ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CIC BELEM - IMO 9008067

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Thomas Millard [View profile]Title:CIC BELEMAdded:Jan 06, 2010
Captured:IMO:9008067Hits:1,071
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The CIC Belem steams into the Port Of Houston, near Morgan's Point.

Taken, May, 2009

Port Of Houston

IMO number : 9008067
Name of ship : CIC BELEM (since 01-04-2004)
Call Sign : C6TO3
MMSI : 311712000
Gross tonnage : 4860 (since 01-03-1992)
DWT : 6262
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1992)
Year of build : 1992
Flag : Bahamas (since 01-04-2004)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 02-04-1992)
Last update : 11-12-2009

Vessel Identification
Name:Allcargo Laxmi
IMO:9008067
Flag:India
MMSI:419000191
Callsign:AVIF
Former name(s):
- Cic Belem (Until 2010 Oct)
- Socofl Lake (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,860 tons
Summer DWT:6,262 tons
Length:112 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Mumbai
Class society:Indian Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°35’5.4” N, 23°55’31.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 112° (104°)
Destination:
Location:Cadiz
Arrival:22nd Oct 2018
08:00:07 UTC
Last update:
9 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 23rd, 18:00:03 UTCAlexandria
2018 July 11th, 15:30:50 UTCBerdansk
2018 May 28th, 02:00:36 UTCAlexandria
2018 May 18th, 19:20:01 UTCTmeruk.
2018 March 25th, 12:00:38 UTCChornomorsk
2018 February 27th, 09:00:14 UTCAlexandria
2018 February 18th, 12:00:48 UTCTemryuk
2018 February 18th, 08:00:36 UTCVarna
2018 February 11th, 08:00:19 UTCKiato
2018 January 26th, 10:00:33 UTCAlexandria
More Of This Ship
CIC BELEM
© Cees Bustraan
CIC BELEM
© Cees Bustraan
CIC BELEM
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,071 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!