ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELENE - IMO 9308596

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Thomas Millard [View profile]Title:HELENEAdded:Jan 07, 2010
Captured:IMO:9308596Hits:550
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Helene and an inbound bulker aim for one another near Morgan's Point.

Taken March, 2009

Port Of Houston

IMO number : 9308596
Name of ship : HELENE (since 01-10-2005)
Call Sign : V2BK5
MMSI : 304846000
Gross tonnage : 9981 (during 2005)
DWT : 11788
Type of ship : Container Ship (during 2005)
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda (since 01-10-2005)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 01-10-2005)
Last update : 05-01-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Vega Pollux
IMO:9308596
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304846000
Callsign:V2BK5
Former name(s):
- Helene (Until 2012 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,788 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°21’12.92” N, 11°2’27.35” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 357° (357°)
Destination:
Location:Sehel
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
12:00:16 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 18 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 18th, 13:00:41 UTCSehel Via Kiel
2018 June 18th, 12:00:16 UTCSehel
2018 June 15th, 19:00:53 UTCDebrv
2018 June 12th, 03:00:41 UTCSehad
2018 June 11th, 02:00:51 UTCSehel Via Kiel Canal
2018 June 8th, 00:30:45 UTCDebrv Via Kiel Canal
2018 June 4th, 14:30:53 UTCSehel
2018 June 4th, 13:30:06 UTCSehel Via Kiel Canal
2018 June 1st, 09:00:49 UTCDebrv
2018 June 1st, 09:00:48 UTCDebrv Via Kiel Canal
More Of This Ship
VEGA OMIKRON
© Ulf Kornfeld
Vega Omikron
© fabianv
VEGA OMIKRON
© Michael Brakhage
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 550 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!