ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANKO ROSE - IMO 9074834

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Thomas Millard [View profile]Title:SANKO ROSEAdded:Jan 07, 2010
Captured:IMO:9074834Hits:1,854
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
The Sanko Rose steams past Morgan's Point en route to the Port Of Houston.

Taken June, 2009

Port Of Houston

IMO number : 9074834
Name of ship : SANKO ROSE (during 1995)
Call Sign : ELRY9
MMSI : 636010270
Gross tonnage : 25676 (during 1995)
DWT : 42529
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1995)
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Liberia (since 01-08-1995)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 30-08-1995)
Last update : 11-12-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Oceanking
IMO:9074834
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636010270
Callsign:ELRY9
Former name(s):
- Sanko Rose (Until 2010 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,676 tons
Summer DWT:42,529 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OCEANKING
© Giwrgos Mertis
OCEANKING
© Rogério Cordeiro
OCEANKING
© Christian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Thomas Millard on Jan 07, 2010 22:16 (8 years ago)
Thanks Gabe,

The 1/4 angle, really brings out the power of this vessel.

Thomas
Gabriel Bedo on Jan 07, 2010 16:27 (8 years ago)
Nice one Thomas !

Rgds;
Gabriel
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,854 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!