ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Valencia Carrier - IMO 8317148

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Thomas Millard [View profile]Title:Valencia CarrierAdded:Jan 07, 2010
Captured:IMO:8317148Hits:2,086
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Del Monte's Valencia Carrier steams out of the Port Of Galveston as local fishermen pay little attention.

Taken Feb, 2009

Port Of Galveston

IMO number : 8317148
Name of ship : VALENCIA CARRIER (since 01-10-2002)
Call Sign : C6OU4
MMSI : 309835000
Gross tonnage : 12340 (since 01-02-1984)
DWT : 10126
Type of ship : Refrigerated Cargo Ship (during 1984)
Year of build : 1984
Flag : Bahamas (since 01-07-1997)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 24-02-1984)
Last update : 29-12-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Valencia Carrier
IMO:8317148
Former name(s):
- Spring Bride (Until 2002 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:12,340 tons
Summer DWT:10,126 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Valencia Carrier
© Heinu Schütte
VALENCIA CARRIER
© MAHMOUD SHD
VALENCIA CARRIER
© Charlie Chambers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,086 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!