ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

C.P. 34 - IMO 8313087

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:C.P. 34Added:Jan 07, 2010
Captured:IMO:8313087Hits:779
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
C. P. 34
Built: 1983 Nishi Shipbuilding Co Ltd - Imabari EH.
Loa. 88,63 m. Br. 13,01 m.
1892 Gt., 2988 Dwt.
2600 Bhp. Hanshin 6ELS35.
Flag: Thailand.
Ex. Kiyotama Maru (94), Casa Satu (94), CPK 2 (99).
23/08-09 Ao Udom.
Vessel Identification
Name:Thanapa
IMO:8313087
Flag:Thailand
MMSI:567012500
Callsign:HSB2620
Former name(s):
- C.p.34 (Until 2010 Dec)
- Cpk 2 (Until 1999 Jun)
- Casa Satu (Until 1994 Apr)
- Kiyotama Maru (Until 1994 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,892 tons
Summer DWT:2,988 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bangkok
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
THANAPA
© bs1mrc
THANAPA
© bs1mrc
THANAPA
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 779 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!