ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HUCKLEBERRY FINN - IMO 8618358

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Przemek [View profile]Title:HUCKLEBERRY FINNAdded:Aug 31, 2005
Captured:IMO:8618358Hits:630
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
LOA: 177.20 / Beam: 31.00 / Draft: 5.76 / GT: 26,391 / Lane Metres: 2,258 / Cabins: 133 / Berths: 328 / Passengers: 404 / Speed: 20.0
Year of built: 1988 / Shipyard: Schichau Seebeckwerft Ag
Flag: Sweden
Owner / operator: TT-LINE GMBH & CO KG (Germany)
photo location: outbound from Rostock.


[color=0066CC">More photo's[/color"> www.photoships.cba.pl
Vessel Identification
Name:Huckleberry Finn
IMO:8618358
Flag:Sweden
MMSI:265874000
Callsign:SHLU
Former name(s):
- Peter Pan Iv (Until 2002 Jan 11)
- Peter Pan (Until 2001 Nov 05)
- Nils Dacke (Until 1993 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Rail/vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,391 tons
Summer DWT:6,080 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Trelleborg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°11’12.66” N, 12°5’21.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 163° (167°)
Destination:
Location:Trelleborg
Arrival:17th Jun 2018
04:00:01 UTC
Last update:
57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 17th, 04:00:01 UTCTrelleborg
2018 June 16th, 18:00:23 UTCRostock
2018 June 15th, 22:30:59 UTCTravemunde
2018 June 15th, 13:00:17 UTCTrelleborg
2018 June 9th, 16:30:39 UTCRostock
2018 June 9th, 09:15:00 UTCTrelleborg
2018 June 8th, 22:30:04 UTCTravemunde
2018 June 8th, 13:00:22 UTCTrelleborg
2018 June 6th, 18:30:52 UTCRostock
2018 June 6th, 09:15:46 UTCTrelleborg
More Of This Ship
HUCKLEBERRY FINN
© Henk Jungerius
HUCKLEBERRY FINN
© Henk Jungerius
HUCKLEBERRY FINN
© Tim Becker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 630 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!