ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARINUS GREEN - IMO 9208198

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Przemek [View profile]Title:MARINUS GREENAdded:Mar 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9208198Hits:569
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
photo; port of Szczecin, Poland. :-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Clipper Marinus
IMO:9208198
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311071400
Callsign:C6ZX7
Former name(s):
- Marinus Green (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,894 tons
Summer DWT:17,539 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°12’24.6” N, 14°47’1.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 114° (111°)
Destination:
Location:Alexandria
Arrival:15th Jan 2018
06:00:29 UTC
Last update:
7 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 15th, 06:00:29 UTCAlexandria
2017 December 21st, 12:00:30 UTCRiga
2017 December 17th, 02:00:14 UTCVarberg
2017 December 6th, 18:00:03 UTCAarhus
More Of This Ship
THORCO MANATEE
© Patalavaca
Thorco Manatee
© HH19
CLIPPER MARINUS
© India
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 569 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!