ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MIR EMAD - IMO 9148518

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Przemek [View profile]Title:MIR EMADAdded:Aug 31, 2005
Captured:IMO:9148518Hits:1,001
Location:Algiers, Algeria
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
LOA: 100.59 / Beam: 16.25 / Draft: 6.40 / GT: 4,276 / TEU: 384 / Speed: 15.0
Year of built: 1997 / Shipyard: Wuhu Shipyard
Flag: Malta
Owner / operator: IRANOHIND SHIPPING CO LTD (Iran)
photo location: anchorage of port Alger, Algeria.


[color=0066CC">More photo's[/color"> www.photoships.cba.pl
Vessel Identification
Name:Sevil
IMO:9148518
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352399000
Callsign:3FXA4
Former name(s):
- Melish (Until 2012 Dec)
- Bai Lal (Until 2010 Aug)
- Mir Emad (Until 2009 Nov)
- Steamers Faith (Until 1998 Jan)
- Hamal (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,276 tons
Summer DWT:5,263 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°45’7.78” N, 29°28’41.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 258° (49°)
Destination:
Location:Evyap
Arrival:6th Feb 2018
18:00:29 UTC
Last update:
4 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 6th, 18:00:29 UTCEvyap
2018 January 13th, 16:30:41 UTCAmbarli
2017 December 27th, 11:00:14 UTCIzmit/evyp
2017 December 26th, 09:00:05 UTCAmbarli
2017 November 16th, 11:30:18 UTCIzmit/yilport
2017 October 24th, 10:00:03 UTCKartal
2017 October 12th, 04:00:39 UTCEvyap
2017 October 1st, 19:00:02 UTCGemlik
More Of This Ship
HAMAL
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
HAMAL
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
HAMAL
© paul ionescu ( galati )
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,001 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!