ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MELITA - IMO 8230479

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrey Jakimenko [View profile]Title:MELITAAdded:Jan 07, 2010
Captured:IMO:8230479Hits:472
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
09.02.09 Nikolaev Sea Port, Ukraine
Berth № 7 loading by grain
Flag: Malta
Built: 1981
GT: 2516 tons
Vessel Identification
Name:Melita
IMO:8230479
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249843000
Callsign:9HEV5
Former name(s):
- Volgo Balt 233 (Until 1998 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,516 tons
Summer DWT:3,509 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°27’54.13” N, 36°42’52.37” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.2kts, 18° (22°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Kzp
Arrival:2nd May 2018
05:00:08 UTC
Last update:
7 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 01:00:54 UTCKavkaz
2018 September 4th, 11:00:49 UTCRu Azo
2018 July 4th, 13:00:59 UTCRu Kzp
2018 May 2nd, 05:00:08 UTCRu Kzp
2018 April 22nd, 13:00:07 UTCRukzp
2018 April 13th, 10:00:59 UTCKavkaz
2018 April 2nd, 12:00:24 UTCRostov
2018 March 29th, 14:00:45 UTCKavkaz
2018 March 21st, 23:00:14 UTCAzov
2018 March 10th, 16:00:53 UTCYeisk
More Of This Ship
MELITA
© Gerolf Drebes
MELITA
© Wil Weijsters
MELITA
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 472 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!