ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORMED IZMIR - IMO 9247120

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Przemek [View profile]Title:NORMED IZMIRAdded:Aug 31, 2005
Captured:IMO:9247120Hits:769
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
renamed: OSTERBOTTEN (2009)
LOA:107.45 / Beam: 15.00 / Draft: 6.23 / GT: 4,185 / TEU: 325 / Speed: 13,0
Year of built: 2002 / Shipyard: IHDA Shipbuilding Service BV
Flag: Isle of Man
Owner / operator: WORDEN GMBH & CO KG (Germany)
photo location: river Odra, Szczecin.

more photo's: www.photoships.cba.pl

Vessel Identification
Name:Oesterbotten
IMO:9247120
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235008920
Callsign:MHYJ3
Former name(s):
- Osterbotten (Until 2009 Jan 08)
- Balticon Antwerp (Until 2009 Jan)
- Osterbotten (Until 2007 Jul)
- Normed Izmir (Until 2005 Jun)
- Lekstroom (Until 2002 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,185 tons
Summer DWT:5,880 tons
Length:110 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°43’49.2” N, 15°42’52.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 61° (62°)
Destination:
Location:Tornio
Arrival:26th Oct 2017
11:00:38 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 26th, 11:00:38 UTCTornio
2017 October 18th, 14:30:33 UTCDordrecht
2017 October 15th, 04:00:17 UTCHull
2017 October 12th, 22:00:43 UTCImminghem
2017 October 4th, 08:00:04 UTCRiga
2017 September 5th, 23:00:26 UTCKlaipeda
2017 September 2nd, 20:30:59 UTCHusum
2017 August 27th, 20:00:05 UTCRostock
2017 August 24th, 19:00:55 UTCSkulte
2017 August 14th, 10:00:25 UTCDomsjo
More Of This Ship
OSTERBOTTEN
© Tim Becker
OSTERBOTTEN
© Tim Becker
OSTERBOTTEN
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 769 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!