ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DAI HUNG - IMO 9548457

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:DAI HUNGAdded:Jan 07, 2010
Captured:IMO:9548457Hits:794
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Dai Hung
Built: 2009 Thanh Long Co. Ltd. - Vietnam.
Loa. 84,24 m. Br. 12,60 m.
1985 Gt., 3757 Dwt.
1800 Bhp. Chinese Std. Type G8300ZC16B.
Flag: Vietnam.
01/10-09 Bangkok.
Vessel Identification
Name:Leann
IMO:9548457
Flag:Malaysia
MMSI:533170066
Callsign:9WPO4
Former name(s):
- Dai Hung (Until 2012 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:1,985 tons
Summer DWT:3,757 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kuching
Class society:Vietnam Shipping Register
Build year:2009
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Dai Hung
© binh
Dai Hung
© binh
DAI HUNG
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 794 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!