ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROXANE DELMAS - IMO 7716660

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Przemek [View profile]Title:ROXANE DELMASAdded:Aug 31, 2005
Captured:IMO:7716660Hits:1,184
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Renamed: MARIENBORG (2005)
LOA: 187.76 / Beam: 32.29 / Draft: 10.88 / GT: 32,875 / TEU: 1,218 / Lane Metres: 3,590 / Speed: 17,0
Year of built: 1979 / Shipyard: Gotaverken Arendal AB
Flag: Gibraltar
Owner / operator: WEDELLSBORG LTD (Gibraltar)
photo location: river Odra, inbound to Szczecin.

[color=0066CC">More photo's[/color"> www.photoships.cba.pl

Vessel Identification
Name:Marienborg
IMO:7716660
Former name(s):
- Roxane Delmas (Until 2005 May)
- Robert (Until 1995 Nov)
- Grand Bassam (Until 1995 Apr)
- Saint Roland (Until 1992 Sep)
- Bullaren (Until 1984)
- Tarifa (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:32,875 tons
Summer DWT:27,980 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Roxane Delmas
© Michael Neidig
Grand Bassam
© Marco Schoone
SAINT ROLAND
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,184 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!