ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mert Deval - IMO 7528788

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrey Jakimenko [View profile]Title:Mert DevalAdded:Jan 07, 2010
Captured:IMO:7528788Hits:1,148
Photo Category: Ship Interior
Description:
07.12.09 Nikolaev Sea Port, Ukraine
Berth № 6, loading by prime hot rolled steel coils
Flag: Turkey
Built: 1985
GT: 4804 tons
The master's cabin on the bridge
Vessel Identification
Name:Mert Deval
IMO:7528788
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000798
Callsign:TCOD8
Former name(s):
- Tk Glasgow (Until 2005 Mar)
- Kilis (Until 2003 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,804 tons
Summer DWT:6,421 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MERT DEVAL
© evgenii 10
MERT DEVAL
© evgenii 10
MERT DEVAL
© paul ionescu ( galati )
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,148 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!