ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nova Zeelandia - IMO 8514784

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:Nova ZeelandiaAdded:Feb 07, 2010
Captured:IMO:8514784Hits:592
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Call Sign : PJHA
MMSI : 306497000
Gross tonnage : 4440
DWT : 5508
Year of build : 1986
Flag : Antilles Netherlands
Ship manager SEATRADE GRONINGEN BV

Odessa (Ukraine), 03.01.2010.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nova Zeelandia
IMO:8514784
Flag:Curacao
MMSI:306497000
Callsign:PJHA
Former name(s):
- Mashu Reefer (Until 1992)
- Mashu Maru (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,440 tons
Summer DWT:5,508 tons
Length:115 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°55’54.58” N, 15°3’0.76” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 22° (22°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:9th May 2018
06:30:53 UTC
Last update:
12 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 9th, 06:30:53 UTCLas Palmas
2018 February 20th, 06:30:18 UTCLas Palmas
2017 September 18th, 14:30:38 UTCLas Palmas
2017 September 18th, 14:30:14 UTCTo Order
2017 June 2nd, 10:30:00 UTCDakar
2017 May 11th, 10:00:59 UTCTo Order
2016 April 17th, 12:00:41 UTCAbidjan
2016 March 19th, 06:00:51 UTCTema
2016 February 21st, 13:00:27 UTCLas Palmas
2015 November 11th, 08:00:08 UTCLas Palmas
More Of This Ship
NOVA ZEELANDIA
© TYZEF29
NOVA ZEELANDIA
© Gildo M. Couceiro
NOVA ZEELANDIA
© TYZEF29
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 592 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!