Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STEFANIS - IMO 7632929

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Przemek [View profile]Title:STEFANISAdded:Nov 07, 2007
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
ex.PAXI (1996)
LOA: 152.41 / Beam: 22.86 / Draft: 9.45 / GT: 12,557 / Speed: 14.3
Build: 1978 / Shipyard: Nipponkai
Flag: St Vincent and Grenadines
Registered owner: MILI MARITIME (St Vincent and Grenadines)
Ship manager: PIKEY NAVIGATION (Greece)
place of photo: outbound from Szczecin, 20/09/2004

more photo's:

Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Stefanis (Until 2010 Feb)
- Paxi (Until 2001 May)
- Spiliada (Until 1991 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,557 tons
Summer DWT:20,850 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Joerg Seyler
© Joerg Seyler
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 764 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!