ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIC CHIEF I - IMO 9208124

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patalavaca [View profile]Title:BALTIC CHIEF IAdded:Jan 07, 2010
Captured:December 10, 2009IMO:9208124Hits:2,536
Location:Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
10/12/2009, discharging white oils at Las Palmas de Gran Canaria.

Built in 2000 by Hyundai Mipo, Ulsan, South Korea (9808)
23,235 g.t. & 37,148 dwt.,
launched as 'Amodius', completed as
'Baltic Carrier to 2001,
'Baltic Chief' to 2001 &
'Baltic Chief 1 since.
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Chief I
IMO:9208124
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209858000
Callsign:P3DM9
Former name(s):
- Baltic Chief (Until 2001 Dec)
- Baltic Carrier (Until 2001 May)
- Armodius (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:23,235 tons
Summer DWT:37,389 tons
Length:182 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°47’24.88” N, 25°56’39.68” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
90.0kts, 251° (352°)
Destination:
Location:Tuzla
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
12:00:23 UTC
Last update:
1 month 25 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 20th, 12:00:23 UTCTuzla
2018 May 19th, 06:00:55 UTCGenoa
2018 April 27th, 01:00:37 UTCBunkering Area
2018 April 25th, 10:15:15 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 April 25th, 10:00:30 UTCMalta
2018 April 15th, 02:00:23 UTCSarroch
2018 April 15th, 02:00:07 UTCAugusta
2018 April 3rd, 03:00:44 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 March 22nd, 21:00:30 UTCBosporus
2018 March 15th, 07:00:33 UTCTuapse
More Of This Ship
BALTIC CHIEF I
© Salvador de la Rubia
BALTIC CHIEF I
© Salvador de la Rubia
BALTIC CHIEF I
© Michael Brakhage
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,536 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!