ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TIMBUS - IMO 9198680

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Przemek [View profile]Title:TIMBUSAdded:Mar 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9198680Hits:601
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
LOA: 99.98 / Beam: 17.20 / Draft: 7.28 / GT: 4,230 / TEU: 314 / Speed: 15.5
Year of built: 1999 / Shipyard: Peterswerft Wewelsfleth
Flag: Germany
Operator: BRAREN R (Germany)
Owner: TIMBUS PARTENREEDEREI (Germany)
photo location: river Odra, Szczecin.

[color=0066CC">More photo's[/color"> www.photoships.cba.pl

Vessel Identification
Name:Timbus
IMO:9198680
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211317180
Callsign:DIBC
Former name(s):
- Brar Braren (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,230 tons
Summer DWT:6,237 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°43’24” N, 10°13’18.6” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 246° (247°)
Destination:
Location:Vlissingen
Arrival:26th Nov 2017
17:00:33 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 56 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 26th, 17:00:33 UTCVlissingen
2017 November 11th, 10:00:34 UTCKiel
2017 November 8th, 13:00:14 UTCVlissingen
2017 November 4th, 18:00:17 UTCVarberg
2017 October 27th, 12:00:11 UTCVlissingen
2017 October 24th, 18:00:17 UTCSevag
2017 October 22nd, 08:00:00 UTCSejat
2017 October 19th, 04:00:54 UTCNlvli
2017 October 14th, 22:00:12 UTCSejat
2017 October 11th, 13:00:01 UTCNlvli
More Of This Ship
TIMBUS
© Marcus-S
TIMBUS
© Andreas Hoppe
TIMBUS
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 601 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!