ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Dimitrios - IMO 5190161

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stefan Niederer [View profile]Title:DimitriosAdded:Jan 07, 2010
Captured:IMO:5190161Hits:3,767
Photo Category: Wrecks & Relics
Description:
Shipwreck of the Dimitrios, near Gythio (Γύθειο), Greece. More on my homepage.

Stefan
Vessel Identification
Name:Cornilia
IMO:5190161
Former name(s):
- Klintholm (Until 1966)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:965 tons
Summer DWT:1,255 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1950
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Dimitrios
© det
Dimitrios
© det
Dimitrios
© det
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Stefan Niederer on Jan 10, 2010 14:43 (8 years ago)
Hmm. Hope this is the right one now... :-D

Stefan
Bent Mikkelsen on Jan 10, 2010 11:28 (8 years ago)
Completely wrong IMO number. The correct one is 5190161 - and Built Frederikshavn, Denmark, 1950 for DFDS as Klintholm. 965 grt

Best regards
Shipmik
Bent Mikkelsen
www.bettynordgas.dk
Stefan Niederer on Jan 07, 2010 21:13 (8 years ago)
Thanks for IMO and stuff, Gerolf.

Stefan
Gerolf Drebes on Jan 07, 2010 20:34 (8 years ago)
IMO and some data added
Gerolf, admin

and as private shipspotter, very intersting photo.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,767 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!