ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BF IPANEMA - IMO 9433145

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:BF IPANEMAAdded:Jan 07, 2010
Captured:IMO:9433145Hits:608
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
BF Ipanema 7.1.2010 Rijeka,Croatia

IMO Number: 9433145
Building Yard: Kuan Shipyard (China)
Yard Number: K510
Yard Type: 1800
Built: 2009
Flag: Liberia
Port of Registry: Monrovia
Deadweight: 18.900 tdw
Gross Tonnage: 21.018 gt
Net Tonnage: 9.200 gt
L.O.A.: 179,7 m
Moulded Breadth: 27,60m
Moulded Depth: 15,90m
Summer Draught: 10,70m
Nominal Capacity: 1794 TEU
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Ipanema
IMO:9433145
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091599
Callsign:A8PT6
Former name(s):
- Marble Strait (Until 2009 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,018 tons
Summer DWT:25,902 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°30’5.5” N, 79°35’25.72” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 170° (170°)
Destination:
Location:Port Everglades
Arrival:12th Oct 2018
06:00:27 UTC
Last update:
8 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 06:00:21 UTCPort Everglades
2018 July 3rd, 17:20:08 UTCTurnberry Marina
2018 June 26th, 06:00:12 UTCBarcadera
2018 June 24th, 06:00:36 UTCBarcadera
2018 June 21st, 06:00:06 UTCPort Everglades
2018 June 20th, 06:00:19 UTCPort Everglades
2018 June 12th, 14:00:37 UTCBarcadera
2018 June 10th, 06:00:34 UTCBarcadera
2018 June 6th, 06:00:04 UTCPort Everglades
2018 June 1st, 23:00:29 UTCPuerto Cabello
More Of This Ship
FS IPANEMA
© Cees Bustraan
FS IPANEMA
© Cees Bustraan
FS IPANEMA
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 608 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!