ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WISAFOREST - IMO 9255579

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Przemek [View profile]Title:WISAFORESTAdded:Oct 08, 2007
Captured:IMO:9255579Hits:490
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
river Odra, Szczecin. :-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Veendiep
IMO:9255579
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245096000
Callsign:PBGA
Former name(s):
- Wisaforest (Until 2015 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,052 tons
Summer DWT:7,750 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Groningen
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Veendiep
© Hannes van Rijn
WISAFOREST
© Leo Johannes
VEENDIEP
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 490 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!