ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC GEMMA - IMO 9214202

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patalavaca [View profile]Title:MSC GEMMAAdded:Jan 07, 2010
Captured:January 23, 2009IMO:9214202Hits:978
Location:Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Sailing from Las Palmas for Valencia on 23/1/2009.
Built in 2000 by Samsung, Koje, South Korea (1265).
66,289 g.t. and 5642 teu, as launched as “E.R. London” completed as “P&O Nedlloyd Vespucci” to 2005, “E.R. London” to 2009, and “MSC Gemma” since.
Regards, Rick
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Gemma
IMO:9214202
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092521
Callsign:D5ET2
Former name(s):
- E.r.london (Until 2008 Dec 03)
- E.r London (Until 2007 Aug 29)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Vespucci (Until 2005 Dec 05)
- E.r.london (Until 2000 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,289 tons
Summer DWT:67,566 tons
Length:279 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:13.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°33’10.81” N, 24°34’4.98” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 259° (260°)
Destination:
Location:Docau
Arrival:28th Oct 2018
19:00:14 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 9 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 12:00:23 UTCMxatm
2018 September 9th, 01:30:49 UTCMxver
2018 September 5th, 21:45:32 UTCUsmia
2018 September 2nd, 19:00:00 UTCDocau
2018 August 22nd, 04:00:58 UTCEsvlc
2018 August 20th, 17:00:25 UTCEsbcn
2018 August 18th, 21:00:31 UTCItgoa
2018 August 13th, 22:01:47 UTCItcag
2018 August 10th, 02:00:05 UTCMtmar
2018 June 29th, 02:00:57 UTCTrmerbleans
More Of This Ship
E.R. LONDON
© Aleksi Lindström
E.R. LONDON
© Aleksi Lindström
E.R. LONDON
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 978 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!