Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CABO CREUS - IMO 9261815

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ngb [View profile]Title:CABO CREUSAdded:Jan 25, 2008
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
CABO CREUS, arriving at Santos 30/08/2005 0830h. Flag: Germany, Callsign: DHOJ. Grt: 25.703. Lenght Overall: 208.30 m. Owner/Operator: MPC Marine Trading, Germany/Hamburg Süd, Germany. Builder: Kvaerner Warnow Werft GmbH, Warnemuende, Germany. Keel Laid: 16/09/2002, Launched: 24/01/2002, Completed: ?. Photo: Jose da Silva.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cardiff Trader
Former name(s):
- Rio Valiente (Until 2013 Jun)
- Cap Valiente (Until 2007 Jun)
- Cabo Creus (Until 2007 Mar 20)
- Rio Valiente (Until 2003 Feb 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,703 tons
Summer DWT:33,673 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°59’43.8” S, 71°42’26.4” W
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 225° (221°)
Arrival:26th Feb 2018
20:00:01 UTC
Last update:
23 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 26th, 20:00:01 UTCClvap
2018 February 10th, 22:00:36 UTCMxmzt
2018 February 7th, 12:00:54 UTCLos Angeles
2018 January 14th, 04:00:00 UTCMxmzt
2017 December 12th, 13:00:50 UTCUslax
2017 November 18th, 21:00:29 UTCMxmzt
2017 November 14th, 21:00:27 UTCUslax
2017 October 24th, 16:00:32 UTCMxzlo
2017 October 19th, 00:00:22 UTCUslax
2017 September 25th, 02:00:23 UTCMxmzt
More Of This Ship
Carduff Trader
© Wil Weijsters
Cardiff Trader
© Wil Weijsters
© George.Schneider
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 464 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!