ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REINA - IMO 8202226

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patalavaca [View profile]Title:REINAAdded:Jan 07, 2010
Captured:November 21, 2009IMO:8202226Hits:1,058
Location:Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
At Las Palmas for minor repairs on 21/11/2009.
Builot in 1982 by Kochi Jyuko, Kochi (2265), 3,138 g.t., as “Swallow” to 1989, “Euroreefer” to 2000, “Spitsbergen” to 2008 and “Reina” since.
Regards, Rick
Vessel Identification
Name:Reina
IMO:8202226
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341384000
Callsign:V4TY2
Former name(s):
- Spitsbergen (Until 2008 May 22)
- Euroreefer (Until 2000 Aug)
- Swallow (Until 1989 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,138 tons
Summer DWT:3,945 tons
Length:92 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Basseterre
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°45’55.46” N, 15°17’20.21” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 199° (197°)
Destination:
Location:Nouadhibou
Arrival:28th Apr 2018
08:00:58 UTC
Last update:
2 months 8 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 28th, 08:00:58 UTCNouadhibou
2018 March 5th, 21:00:26 UTCLas Palmas
2017 December 23rd, 08:00:32 UTCRunavik
2017 November 29th, 22:00:46 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 November 18th, 20:00:48 UTCTorshavn
2017 November 3rd, 06:30:07 UTCMurmansk
2017 October 7th, 12:00:51 UTCBjornova
2017 September 24th, 11:00:14 UTCVelsen
2017 September 19th, 16:00:35 UTCAlesund
2017 September 9th, 05:00:04 UTCMurmansk
More Of This Ship
REINA
© erwin willemse
REINA
© erwin willemse
Reina
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,058 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!