ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOHANNA - IMO 9060508

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marius Esman [View profile]Title:JOHANNAAdded:Jan 07, 2010
Captured:IMO:9060508Hits:382
Photo Category: Inland Tankers
Description:
inland tankship JOHANNA spotted going upstreams Nieuwe Waterweg, November 21st., 2009.
Owned by Sprotrans C.V., Nieuwegein, the Netherlands
ENI number 02320805
Built 1992 Neue Oderwerft, Eisenhüttenstadt, Gerrmany.
Fitted out by Dolderman, Dordrecht, the Netherlands.
Loa x B x d = 110,00 m x 10,50 m x 2,79 m - 2.557 tons
ex SHENANDOAH (1992), JOHANNES and since 2003 JOHANNA
Vessel Identification
Name:De Hoop 9
IMO:9060508
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244710320
Callsign:PI9835
ENI no.:02320805
Former name(s):
- Johanna (Until 2015 Apr 09)
- Johannes (Until 2003 Jan 30)
- Shenandoah (Until 2002 Mar 18)
- Johannes (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Inland Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,500 tons
Summer DWT:2,000 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Zwijndrecht
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DE HOOP 9
© Frank Behrends
DE HOOP 9
© Frank Behrends
JOHANNA
© Rene Keuvelaar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 382 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!