ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FINO - IMO 9109500

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patalavaca [View profile]Title:FINOAdded:Jan 07, 2010
Captured:December 03, 2009IMO:9109500Hits:1,759
Location:Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Arriving at Las Palmas on 03/12/2009.
Built in 1995 by Shikoku Dockyard Co.Ltd, Takamatsu (873) 3,687 g.t., as "Fresh South" to 2005 and "Fino" since.
Regards, Rick.
Vessel Identification
Name:Retriever
IMO:9109500
Flag:Kiribati
MMSI:529623000
Callsign:T3HW2
Former name(s):
- Fino (Until 2013 May)
- Fresh South (Until 2005 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,687 tons
Summer DWT:3,679 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Tarawa
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°20’42.36” N, 140°15’46.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 237° (243°)
Destination:
Location:Sea Of Okhotsk
Arrival:7th Feb 2018
12:00:22 UTC
Last update:
1 month 11 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 7th, 12:00:22 UTCSea Of Okhotsk
2017 March 27th, 20:00:48 UTCBusan
More Of This Ship
FINO
© CHARRAN
Fino
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
Fino
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,759 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!