ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONSTANTIA - IMO 5374585

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jennifer [View profile]Title:CONSTANTIAAdded:Jan 07, 2010
Captured:IMO:5374585Hits:2,569
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
(ex URUNDI, Deutsche Afrika Linien, Hamburg)
Demco Shipping SA, Panama
4939grt, length 139m, beam 18m
Built: 1955 (Deutsche Werft, Finkenwarder, Hamburg)
Greek flag
New Waterway - Rozenburg (1979)
Vessel Identification
Name:Constantia
IMO:5374585
Former name(s):
- Aboisso (Until 1975)
- Urundi (Until 1971)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,850 tons
Summer DWT:8,600 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1955
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CONSTANTIA
© Mike Griffiths
Aboisso
© Corveleyn Roger
Urundi
© Dave Leonard
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,569 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!