ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JI HAI ZHONG SHAN - IMO 9203875

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:JI HAI ZHONG SHANAdded:Jan 07, 2010
Captured:IMO:9203875Hits:1,349
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
20.10.08 Yang Shan. Flag China / Shanghaigang. GT 3772 tdw 5161 TEU 373 Built 1998/ ? Ex Wing Lee No.3
Vessel Identification
Name:Ji Hai Zhong Shan
IMO:9203875
Flag:China
MMSI:412372140
Callsign:BPEB
Former name(s):
- Wing Lee No.5 (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,772 tons
Summer DWT:5,161 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Shanghai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,349 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!