ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mercator - IMO 7047356

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:MercatorAdded:Jan 07, 2010
Captured:IMO:7047356Hits:809
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Mercator, outbound from Herøya Norway, 7/1 2010.
Inbound:
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo-1047280-Mercator
Shot from home, by Tomas

"Mercator"
Vessel Identification
Name:Mercator
IMO:7047356
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341712000
Callsign:V4RQ2
Former name(s):
- Mercator I (Until 2008 Aug)
- Mercator 1 (Until 2008 Jun 30)
- Mercator I (Until 2008 Jun 27)
- Mercator (Until 2000 Mar)
- Lautonia (Until 1989 Nov 14)
- Heinrich Knuppel (Until 1985 Nov 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,406 tons
Summer DWT:2,226 tons
Length:77 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Basseterre
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1971
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°6’28.92” N, 5°32’17.01” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 3° (9°)
Destination:
Location:Larvik
Arrival:11th Aug 2018
14:00:42 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 49 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 11th, 14:00:42 UTCLarvik
2018 August 10th, 16:00:25 UTCLangoya
2018 August 8th, 16:00:12 UTCGoteborg
2018 July 30th, 15:00:42 UTCLitangen
2018 July 28th, 15:00:58 UTCLangoya
2018 July 24th, 08:00:52 UTCHellevik
2018 July 22nd, 00:00:14 UTCFredrikstad
2018 July 21st, 08:00:12 UTCKvinesdal
2018 July 7th, 03:00:24 UTCForsand
2018 July 1st, 11:00:14 UTCAardal
More Of This Ship
Mercator
© frode adolfsen
Mercator
© Trygve Eriksen
Mercator
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 809 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!