ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MARIA LAURA - IMO 8616520

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ngb [View profile]Title:MSC MARIA LAURAAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:8616520Hits:554
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
MSC MARIA LAURA, ex-Sea Cheetah (2000), ex-Cap Verde (1998), ex-CGM La Perouse (1993), ex-Ville de La Fontaine (1992), ex-La Fontaine (1991) ex-CGM La Perouse (1988), arriving at Santos 30/08/2005 0900h. Flag: Panama, Callsign: H3QW. Grt: 36.389. Lenght Overall: 228.85 m. Owner/Operator: Mediterranean Shipping Co, Switzerland. Builder: Samsung Shipbuilding & Heavy Industries Co., Ltd., Koje, South Korea. Keel Laid: 05/08/1987, Launched: 26/12/1987, Completed: 30/08/1988. Photo: Jose da Silva.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Maria Laura
IMO:8616520
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351634000
Callsign:H3QW
Former name(s):
- Sea Cheetah (Until 2000 Nov)
- Cap Verde (Until 2000 Mar)
- Cgm La Perouse (Until 1998 Mar)
- Ville De La Fontaine (Until 1993)
- La Fontaine (Until 1992 May)
- Cgm La Perouse (Until 1991 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,389 tons
Summer DWT:42,513 tons
Length:229 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°18’32.09” N, 2°8’56.29” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 200° (217°)
Destination:
Location:Barcelona
Arrival:29th May 2017
22:00:07 UTC
Last update:
29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 29th, 22:00:07 UTCBarcelona
2017 May 27th, 14:00:02 UTCSines
2017 May 24th, 20:00:11 UTCBilbao
2017 May 21st, 13:00:37 UTCLe Havre
2017 May 19th, 10:00:33 UTCBrest
2017 May 17th, 10:00:05 UTCPortbury
2017 May 14th, 22:15:49 UTCLiverpool
2017 May 11th, 10:30:21 UTCAntwerp
2017 May 11th, 02:00:07 UTCSteenbank Anchor
2017 May 8th, 20:00:08 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
MSC MARIA LAURA
© Marcus-S
MSC Maria Laura
© Michel FLOCH
MSC Maria Laura
© Michel FLOCH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 554 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!