ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aizu - IMO 8214607

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:AizuAdded:Jan 07, 2010
Captured:IMO:8214607Hits:1,077
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Aizu at Antwerp, Belgium
February 2009

Since renamed Yuan Da
Vessel Identification
Name:Yuan Da
IMO:8214607
Former name(s):
- Aizu (Until 2009 Apr)
- Montauk Maiden (Until 2001 Sep)
- Als Montauk Maiden (Until 1998 Oct)
- Als Mary (Until 1998 Jul)
- Zim Brasil (Until 1992 Mar)
- Mary (Until 1991 Mar)
- Hoegh Mary (Until 1989)
- Mary (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,103 tons
Summer DWT:22,323 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Yuan Da
© Sushkov Oleg
Aizu
© foggy
Aizu
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,077 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!