ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Franconia - IMO 8415794

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:FranconiaAdded:Oct 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:8415794Hits:556
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Arriving in the Solent. 19:43hrs, 30/8/05

IMO:8415794 FRANCONIA Call Sign:3FWI7
Build Design:Vehicles Carrier DWT:13895
Year Built:1985 01 Flag:Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Patris
IMO:8415794
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351732000
Callsign:3FWI7
Former name(s):
- Franconia (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,201 tons
Summer DWT:13,895 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°50’54.91” N, 1°41’20.32” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 119° (119°)
Destination:
Location:Estar
Arrival:19th Jun 2018
23:00:13 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 3rd, 22:00:34 UTCMalta
2018 June 1st, 14:00:44 UTCEstar
2018 May 14th, 05:00:54 UTCPir Gr
2018 May 9th, 04:30:25 UTCEs Tar
2018 May 3rd, 06:00:55 UTCSi Kop
2018 April 22nd, 14:00:00 UTCSyros Greece
2018 April 13th, 08:00:47 UTCLy Kho
2018 March 30th, 07:00:47 UTCNl Ams
2018 March 24th, 01:00:17 UTCBe Anr
2018 March 22nd, 18:00:00 UTCBe Zee
More Of This Ship
SEA PATRIS
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
SEA PATRIS
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
SEA PATRIS
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 556 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!