ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA FIDELITY - IMO 9435753

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Shiphotos...by Paul Beesley [View profile]Title:BELUGA FIDELITYAdded:Jan 07, 2010
Captured:IMO:9435753Hits:1,104
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Beluga Fidelity above Lock 2 in the Welland canal. Oct 27/09.

IMO: 9435753
MMSI: 305323000
CALLSIGN: V2DS3
SHIPTYPE: Heavy Lift Ship
GROSS TONNAGE: 9611 tons
SUMMER DWT: 12678 tons
YEAR OF BUILD: 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Hhl Amur
IMO:9435753
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092457
Callsign:D5CV2
Former name(s):
- Beluga Fidelity (Until 2011 Aug 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,611 tons
Summer DWT:12,678 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
0°9’55.03” N, 50°51’9.12” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.0kts, 82° (83°)
Destination:
Location:Iquitos
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
07:00:04 UTC
Last update:
1 month 3 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 20th, 07:00:04 UTCIquitos
2018 May 28th, 02:00:10 UTCCartagena
2018 April 7th, 05:00:15 UTCDalian
2018 March 12th, 14:00:11 UTCSingapore Pebga
2018 February 27th, 23:30:43 UTCAe Jea
2018 February 4th, 18:00:03 UTCGb Tee
2018 January 30th, 09:00:17 UTCBe Anr
2017 December 1st, 09:00:36 UTCCl Vap
2017 November 17th, 14:00:25 UTCCo Baq
2017 October 31st, 10:00:21 UTCEs Bio
More Of This Ship
HHL AMUR
© Ulf Kornfeld
HHL AMUR
© vazee
HHL Amur
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,104 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!