ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AKASHI BRIDGE - IMO 9043782

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:AKASHI BRIDGEAdded:Jan 07, 2010
Captured:IMO:9043782Hits:622
Location:Suez Canal, Egypt
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
K-Lines Akashi Bridge in the Suez canal, Egypt
January 2009

Since renamed CSL Marie
Vessel Identification
Name:Csl Marie
IMO:9043782
Former name(s):
- Kainalu (Until 2012 Jul)
- Csl Marie (Until 2010 Aug)
- Akashi Bridge (Until 2009 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:48,272 tons
Summer DWT:47,425 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AKASHI BRIDGE
© Raisuke Numata
AKASHI BRIDGE
© foggy
AKASHI BRIDGE
© Christian Bråthen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 622 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!