ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIRIUS - IMO 7700099

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:erwin willemse [View profile]Title:SIRIUSAdded:Jan 07, 2010
Captured:IMO:7700099Hits:769
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
IJmuiden 21/06/2009. Sirius - moermansk. flag: russia. build: 1978. call sign: UHVP. 1728 gt. 2175 dwt. former name: grootsand' 06. owner: karelian navigating company ltd - russia.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sirius
IMO:7700099
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273313950
Callsign:UHVP
Former name(s):
- Grootsand (Until 2006 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:1,728 tons
Summer DWT:2,175 tons
Length:78 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Murmansk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
68°56’25.88” N, 33°1’38.34” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 85° (187°)
Destination:
Location:Murmansk
Arrival:19th Sep 2018
14:00:07 UTC
Last update:
36 minutes 34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 22nd, 08:00:57 UTCVelsen
2018 August 22nd, 08:00:42 UTCVelsen
2018 August 22nd, 08:00:05 UTCVelqncd
2018 August 13th, 08:00:37 UTCMurmansk
2018 July 7th, 20:00:44 UTCBarents Sea
2018 June 25th, 16:00:00 UTCVelsen
2018 June 7th, 12:00:47 UTCMurmansk
2018 May 24th, 16:00:12 UTCNo Tos
2018 March 7th, 07:00:55 UTCGdansk
2018 March 7th, 07:00:37 UTCGdansk
More Of This Ship
SIRIUS
© stara zientara
SIRIUS
© stara zientara
SIRIUS
© Peter Lenderink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 769 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!