ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Altair SS - IMO 7616949

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:Altair SSAdded:Mar 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:7616949Hits:562
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
36L class -Santos 14.08.05
Vessel Identification
Name:Alexi Iii
IMO:7616949
Former name(s):
- Altair Ss (Until 2008 Apr)
- New South Sea (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,020 tons
Summer DWT:16,131 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Altair SS
© Marcelo Lopes
ALTAIR SS
© ngb
Altair SS
© Marcelo Lopes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 562 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!