ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Myra - IMO 7718175

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:MyraAdded:Jan 07, 2010
Captured:IMO:7718175Hits:831
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bahamas flsg general cargo vessel Myra, bt. 1979, gt. 10322, at Piraeus on 10.5.2009
ex Millenium Majestic, 2002
ex Clipper Majestic, 1998
ex Majestic, 1989
ex Milos Island, 1987
Vessel Identification
Name:Myra
IMO:7718175
Former name(s):
- Millenium Majestic (Until 2002 Sep)
- Clipper Majestic (Until 1998 Oct)
- Majestic (Until 1989)
- Milos Island (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,322 tons
Summer DWT:17,154 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Millenium Majestic
© Tomislav Raymondi
Millenium Majestic
© Tomislav Raymondi
MILLENIUM MAJESTIC
© NPD259
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 831 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!