ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA RIDER - IMO 7824625

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mara [View profile]Title:SEA RIDERAdded:Jan 07, 2010
Captured:IMO:7824625Hits:1,953
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
SEA RIDER (ex H. PRINCE, NATHALY, NATHALIE, BAALBECK, CALYPSO, PETER METZ, M.C.CEDAR, JOANNA BORCHARD, GENIUS, EMCOL COURIER, PETER OLTMANN, ZIM CANBERRA, as PETER OLTMANN) at anchor in Koper on 3.1.2010.
YOB:6/1979,Sietas,yard No.:845
GT:5378
DWT:8118
LOA:126,3 m
Beam: 18.0 m
Flag :Cambodia
Vessel Identification
Name:Black Sea Trader
IMO:7824625
Former name(s):
- Sea Rider (Until 2010 Apr)
- H Prince (Until 2007 Nov)
- Nathaly (Until 2007 Jan)
- Nathalie (Until 2005 May)
- Baalbeck (Until 2000 Apr)
- Calypso (Until 1998 Aug)
- Peter Metz (Until 1998 Jun)
- M.c.cedar (Until 1990 Mar)
- Genius (Until 1988)
- Joanna Borchard (Until 1988)
- Emcol Courier (Until 1987)
- Peter Oltmann (Until 1986)
- Zim Canberra (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,378 tons
Summer DWT:8,118 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PETER OLTMANN
© Mike Griffiths
Peter Oltmann
© simonwp
SEA RIDER
© DIMITRIOS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
DJFD on Dec 28, 2011 11:34 (6 years ago)
Ship broken up in Turkey dec.2011
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,953 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!