ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARSEL STAR - IMO 8101020

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lee Brown [View profile]Title:ARSEL STARAdded:Jan 07, 2010
Captured:IMO:8101020Hits:1,925
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
1981 built bulker,the 17,727gt. ARSEL STAR reg.Panama,in the Sea of Marmara on route to Istanbul, on Sep 29th,2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ina
IMO:8101020
Former name(s):
- Arsel Star (Until 2012 Dec)
- George (Until 2007 Oct)
- Atlantic Diamond (Until 2006 Nov)
- Ariston (Until 2003 Mar)
- Minoan Bay (Until 1999 Dec)
- Ocean Garuda (Until 1996 May)
- Ocean Hawk (Until 1990 Jul)
- Harukawa Maru (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:10,889 tons
Summer DWT:17,727 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Overseas Marine Certification Services
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Atlantic Diamond
© Andreas Spörri
Arsel Star
© Vladimir Knyaz
Arsel Star
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,925 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!