ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VANERNSEE - IMO 8320626

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Walter Maifarth [View profile]Title:VANERNSEEAdded:Jan 07, 2010
Captured:December 02, 2009IMO:8320626Hits:1,531
Location:Ashdod, Israel
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
MS VANERNSEE on December 2, 2009 in Ashdod
Vessel Identification
Name:Vanernsee
IMO:8320626
Former name(s):
- Carina (Until 2010 Jan)
- Voga (Until 1994 Dec)
- Vanernsee (Until 1992 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,988 tons
Summer DWT:2,858 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Intermare
© simonwp
VANERNSEE
© Andreas Hoppe
VANERNSEE
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,531 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!