ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAVIOS ASTERIKS - IMO 9304253

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mara [View profile]Title:NAVIOS ASTERIKSAdded:Jan 07, 2010
Captured:IMO:9304253Hits:604
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
NAVIOS ASTERIKS (ex ASTERIKS) unloading coal from Mobile (US) in Koper on 7.1.2010.
YOB:4/2005,Sasebo H.I., Japan, yard no.:721
GT:40014
DWT:76801
LOA:225
Beam:32,2m
Flag :Malta
Vessel Identification
Name:Navios Asteriks
IMO:9304253
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256642000
Callsign:9HZL8
Former name(s):
- Asteriks (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,014 tons
Summer DWT:76,801 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°24’40.82” N, 1°0’50.1” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 284° (196°)
Destination:
Location:Rouen
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
07:00:48 UTC
Last update:
54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 18th, 07:00:48 UTCRouen
2018 July 5th, 02:00:14 UTCLiverpool
2018 June 28th, 16:30:29 UTCLas Palmas
2018 February 13th, 22:00:40 UTCPort Said
2018 January 11th, 20:00:37 UTCHouston
2017 December 22nd, 18:00:06 UTCCape Passero
2017 December 11th, 07:00:34 UTCYanbu
2017 November 7th, 07:00:33 UTCBaie Comeau
2017 October 14th, 07:00:57 UTCGhent Belgium
2017 September 23rd, 03:00:22 UTCRiga
More Of This Ship
NAVIOS ASTERIKS
© Edson de Lima Lucas
NAVIOS ASTERIKS
© Maxi Alonso
NAVIOS ASTERIKS
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 604 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!