ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AUSTRALIAN SEAROADER - IMO 6926529

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:AUSTRALIAN SEAROADERAdded:Sep 25, 2004
Captured:IMO:6926529Hits:1,322
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Australian Searoader reg Kobe at Port Botany 21-2-86

Only shot on site
DL
Vessel Identification
Name:Oriental Road
IMO:6926529
Former name(s):
- Australian Searoader (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,722 tons
Summer DWT:12,107 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Australian Searoader
© Groovypict
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,322 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!