ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MILA - IMO 8865987

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrey Jakimenko [View profile]Title:MILAAdded:Jan 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:8865987Hits:687
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
19.01.09 Nikolaev Sea Port, Ukraine
On the road
Flag: Cambodia
Built: 1975
Vessel Identification
Name:Mila
IMO:8865987
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:515657000
Callsign:XUER9
Former name(s):
- Volgo Balt 164 (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,894 tons
Summer DWT:4,361 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Ukraine Shipping Register
Build year:1971
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°22’42.54” N, 37°39’54.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.4kts, 303° (313°)
Destination:
Location:Yeisk
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
08:00:44 UTC
Last update:
4 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 08:00:44 UTCYeisk
2018 August 8th, 12:00:04 UTCTrabzon
2018 July 23rd, 12:00:59 UTCYeisk
2018 July 17th, 06:00:12 UTCTrabzon
2018 June 16th, 05:00:21 UTCYeisk
2018 June 7th, 03:00:54 UTCZonguldak
2018 June 2nd, 02:00:25 UTCYeisk
2018 May 27th, 07:00:26 UTCZonguldak
2018 May 22nd, 09:00:42 UTCYeisk
2018 May 18th, 01:00:20 UTCZonguldak
More Of This Ship
MILA
© evgenii 10
MILA
© Wil Weijsters
MILA
© Cavit Ege Tulša
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jan 09, 2010 15:35 (8 years ago)
Originally Volgo-Balt 164, one of 65 river sea ships proj.2-95A Volgo-Balt, built 1970-1973 by Slovenske lodenice Komarno, Czechoslovakia.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 687 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!