ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Merry Fisher - IMO 8519318

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:Merry FisherAdded:Jan 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:8519318Hits:830
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Riveira, Spain
Flag: Malta
CS: 9HYW4
GT: 4936 tons
Year of build: 1986.
Vessel Identification
Name:Merry Fisher
IMO:8519318
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249566000
Callsign:9HYW4
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Rex (Until 2002 Jan)
- Shofu (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,936 tons
Summer DWT:6,532 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MERRY FISHER
© Gildo M. Couceiro
MERRY FISHER
© Gildo M. Couceiro
MERRY FISHER
© Gildo M. Couceiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 830 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!