ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MINE S - IMO 8139235

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrey Jakimenko [View profile]Title:MINE SAdded:Jan 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:8139235Hits:553
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
14.04.09 Nikolaev Sea Port, Ukraine
Mooring to berth №9
Flag: Turkey
Built: 1982
GT: 2127 tons
Vessel Identification
Name:Muhammet Gumutas 3
IMO:8139235
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000252
Callsign:TCNB
Former name(s):
- Mine S (Until 2013 Mar)
- Dogruyollar (Until 2001 Apr)
- Lineks (Until 1998 Jul)
- Ertan Imamoglu (Until 1998 Jan)
- Nesrin A (Until 1995)
- Denizman I (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,401 tons
Summer DWT:4,013 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MUHAMMET GUMUSTAS 3
© babür halulu
MUHAMMET GUMUSTAS 3
© babür halulu
MUHAMMET GUMUSTAS 3
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 553 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!