ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Montenero - IMO 9294123

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrey Jakimenko [View profile]Title:MonteneroAdded:Jan 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:9294123Hits:715
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
30.10.09 Nikolaev Sea Port, Ukraine
Mooring to berth №14
Built: 2006
GT: 24997 tons
Vessel Identification
Name:Prince I
IMO:9294123
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354073000
Callsign:3EXE7
Former name(s):
- Montenero Period Not Known
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:24,990 tons
Summer DWT:40,000 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°10’51.82” N, 79°51’35.46” W
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
6.2kts, 75° (72°)
Destination:
Location:Panama
Arrival:30th Aug 2018
12:00:24 UTC
Last update:
18 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 30th, 12:00:24 UTCPanama
2018 August 19th, 10:00:08 UTCHouston
2018 August 3rd, 11:00:46 UTCNew York,usa
2018 May 20th, 05:00:43 UTCCristobal
2018 May 10th, 01:00:16 UTCHouston
2017 August 10th, 05:00:52 UTCBarbados
2017 May 19th, 21:00:41 UTCFree Port
2017 January 3rd, 05:00:01 UTCHouston
2016 October 30th, 17:00:42 UTCCristobal
2016 February 11th, 02:00:18 UTCTema
More Of This Ship
Prince I
© JanHu
Prince I
© Gerolf Drebes
PRINCE I
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 715 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!