ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ADRIAN - IMO 9123221

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:ADRIANAdded:Jan 08, 2010
Captured:January 07, 2010IMO:9123221Hits:1,001
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Adrian, Hamburg outbound passing Bubendey Ufer, 07.01.2010

Built by Stocznia Szczecinska SA, Szczecin, Poland
Yard No. B170/1/14
In service: 06.06.1997
First name: completed as Jan Ritscher (1997)
Subsequent names:
- 06.1997 - Adrian
- 08.1997 - Santa Paula
- 00.1998 - Adrian
- 02.2002 - CSAV Barcelona
- 03.2001 - Adrian
- 06.2001 - TMM Manzanillo
- 11.2001 - Ivory Star
- 03.2002 - Adrian
- 10.2002 - Delmas Tourville
- 05.2003 - TMM Hidalgo
- 06.2006 - Adrian
Port of registry: Monrovia, Liberia
Call sign: A8NR5

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 16.799 / 8.672 / 22.994
L/B/D (m): 184,70 / 25,30 / 9,89
Speed: 19,60 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 1.728

Owner: Reederei Ernst Komrowski, Hamburg, Germany
Registered owner: MS "Adrian" Schiffahrtsgesellschaft, Hamburg, Germany
Manager: Komrowski Befrachtungskontor, Hamburg, Germany
Operator: CCNI - Compania Chilena de Navegacion Interoceanica, Santiago, Chile
Vessel Identification
Name:Alexandra N
IMO:9123221
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091436
Callsign:A8NR5
Former name(s):
- Adrian (Until 2014 Dec 17)
- Tmm Hidalgo (Until 2006 Jun 12)
- Delmas Tourville (Until 2003 May 27)
- Adrian (Until 2002 Oct 16)
- Ivory Star (Until 2002 Mar 22)
- Tmm Manzanillo (Until 2001 Nov 09)
- Adrian (Until 2001 Jun 07)
- Csav Barcelona (Until 2001 Mar)
- Adrian (Until 2000 Feb)
- Santa Paula (Until 1998 Jun 15)
- Adrian (Until 1997 Aug 08)
- Jan Ritscher (Until 1997 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,799 tons
Summer DWT:22,994 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ADRIAN
© Ivan Meshkov
ADRIAN
© Ivan Meshkov
ADRIAN
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,001 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!