ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RMS BAERL - IMO 9194311

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:RMS BAERLAdded:Jan 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:9194311Hits:443
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on January 07, 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Rms Baerl
IMO:9194311
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304791000
Callsign:V2BD2
Former name(s):
- Kirsten (Until 2006 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,136 tons
Summer DWT:2,895 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°44’44.36” N, 0°17’28.86” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 87° (183°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:12th Aug 2018
04:30:43 UTC
Last update:
2 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 12th, 04:30:43 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 11th, 04:30:31 UTCHull
2018 July 10th, 00:00:30 UTCGunness
2018 July 3rd, 15:00:40 UTCPasajes
2018 June 28th, 01:00:20 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 17th, 04:30:09 UTCSetubal
2018 June 6th, 08:00:26 UTCDuisburg
2018 May 30th, 17:00:06 UTCAviles
2018 May 23rd, 23:00:17 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 23rd, 01:00:39 UTCDintelmond
More Of This Ship
RMS BAERL
© erwin willemse
RMS Baerl
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
KIRSTEN
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 443 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!