ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEDLLOYD MOJI - IMO 7523972

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wim Kosten / maritimephoto.com [View profile]Title:NEDLLOYD MOJIAdded:Jan 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:7523972Hits:1,745
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Flushing roads, 03-07-1984
Vessel Identification
Name:Paraskevi Ii
IMO:7523972
Former name(s):
- Moji (Until 1991 Apr)
- Nedlloyd Moji (Until 1988)
- Trans Nova (Until 1980)
- Nortrans Egero (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,204 tons
Summer DWT:13,645 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NEDLLOYD MOJI
© Pieter Inpyn
NEDLLOYD MOJI
© Robbie Shaw
PARASKEVI II
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,745 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!