ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC EYRA - IMO 8201648

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ABT-SMT [View profile]Title:MSC EYRAAdded:Jan 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:8201648Hits:460
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
8201648 – MSC EYRA (Panama)
21.586 gt / 21.370 dwt / 173,90 m
Warnowwerft, Warnemünde / 1982
Bremerhaven, 04.12.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Eyra
IMO:8201648
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357632000
Callsign:H3FW
Former name(s):
- Miden Agan (Until 2004 Feb)
- Maersk Toronto (Until 2000 Jun)
- Miden Agan (Until 1997)
- Cgm Le Cap (Until 1995 Oct)
- Kapitan Kozlovskiy (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,586 tons
Summer DWT:21,370 tons
Length:203 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°57’21.32” N, 4°45’41.32” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 85° (314°)
Destination:
Location:Greenock(uk)
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
12:00:09 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 23:00:26 UTCAntwerp Wandelaar
2018 August 17th, 12:00:09 UTCGreenock(uk)
2018 August 14th, 22:00:54 UTCLiverpool,uk
2018 August 11th, 06:00:04 UTCAntwerp,wandelaar
2018 August 9th, 18:30:57 UTCLe Havre,france
2018 August 1st, 12:00:03 UTCLiverpool,uk
2018 July 27th, 23:00:14 UTCAntwerp,wandelaar
2018 July 26th, 07:45:35 UTCFelixtowe,uk
2018 July 24th, 21:00:15 UTCLe Havre,france
2018 July 19th, 17:30:33 UTCGreenock(uk)
More Of This Ship
MSC EYRA
© Barry Graham
MSC EYRA
© jeffess
MSC EYRA
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 460 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!