ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK VANCOUVER - IMO 9242625

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ABT-SMT [View profile]Title:MAERSK VANCOUVERAdded:Jan 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:9242625Hits:547
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
9242625 - MAERSK VANCOUVER (Gibraltar)
17.189 gt / 22.308 dwt / 178,60 m
J.J. Sietas, Neuenfelde / 2001
Bremerhaven, 04.12.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Bomar Vanquish
IMO:9242625
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005467
Callsign:V7EG9
Former name(s):
- Maersk Vancouver (Until 2014 Feb)
- Aquarius (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,189 tons
Summer DWT:22,308 tons
Length:178 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°14’3.09” N, 8°46’46.53” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 71° (83°)
Destination:
Location:Esgij
Arrival:18th Aug 2018
09:30:16 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 1 minute ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 7th, 09:00:16 UTCBilbao
2018 October 7th, 00:30:58 UTCDunkerque
2018 August 18th, 09:30:16 UTCEsgij
2018 August 16th, 04:00:00 UTCEsbio
2018 August 13th, 11:00:28 UTCDunkirk
2018 August 11th, 17:00:42 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 7th, 18:00:41 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 5th, 18:00:16 UTCLehavre
2018 July 31st, 02:30:46 UTCEsbio
2018 July 30th, 04:00:10 UTCEsgij
More Of This Ship
BOMAR VANQUISH
© Pascal Bredel
Bomar Vanquish
© Miguel Muņiz Feito
BOMAR VANQUISH
© LUC BARRY
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 547 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!